UNN DIRECT ENTRY POST UTME SCREENING VENUES FOR 2012/2013 FOR ACADEMIC YEAR

The post DE examination for Direct Entry candidates seeking admission into the University of Nigeria Nsukka will hold on Thursday August 16, 2012 in the following venues using the schedule shown here.

2012 / 2013 DE Screening Venue

ASSIGNMENT OF DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES
TO VENUES FOR 2012 DIRECT ENTRY SCREENING
HOLDING ON THURSDAY AUGUST 16, 2012
S/N COURSE

Candidates VENUE

A: FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

i. Agric Economics All Candidates Chemistry 3rd yr classroom

ii Animal Science All Candidates Chemistry 3rd yr classroom

iii Crop Science All Candidates Chemistry 3rd yr classroom

iv Food Science & Technology All Candidates Chemistry 3rd yr classroom

v Home Science and Nutrition All Candidates Chemistry 3rd yr classroom

vi Nutrition and Dietetics All Candidates Chemistry 3rd yr classroom

vii Soil Science All Candidates Chemistry 3rd yr classroom

B: FACULTY OF ARTS

i. Archaeology and Tourism All Candidates NSLT

ii Arts (Combined Honours) All Candidates NSLT

iii English & Literary studies All Candidates NSLT

iv Fine Art/Applied Arts All Candidates NSLT

v French All Candidates NSLT

vi History All Candidates NSLT

vii Linguistics, Igbo & other Nig. Lang. All Candidates NSLT

viii Linguistics All Candidates NSLT

ix Linguistics and Igbo All Candidates NSLT

x Mass Communication All Candidates NSLT

xii Music All Candidates NSLT

xiii Theatre & Film Studies All Candidates NSLT

C: FACULTY OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

i Biochemistry All Candidates “Abuja” Blg.: Statistics Rm. 121

ii Biological Science All Candidates “Abuja” Blg.: Statistics Rm. 121

iii Botany All Candidates “Abuja” Blg.: Statistics Rm. 121

iv Microbiology All Candidates “Abuja” Blg.: Statistics Rm. 121

D: FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

i. Accountancy/Accounting All Candidates Ekpo East

ii Banking and Finance All Candidates Ekpo East

iii Business Management All Candidates Ekpo East

iv Marketing All Candidates Ekpo East

E: FACULTY OF DENTISTRY

i Dentistry All Candidates “Abuja” Blg.: Statistics Rm. 121

F: FACULTY OF EDUCATION

i. Adult Education All Candidates Ekpo West

ii Agric. Science Education All Candidates Ekpo West

iii Business Education All Candidates Ekpo West

iv Computer Education All Candidates Ekpo West

v Education Science All Candidates Ekpo West

vi Education & Social Sciences All Candidates Ekpo West

vii Education & Chemistry All Candidates Ekpo West

viii Education Arts All Candidates Ekpo West

ix Guidiance Councelling All Candidates Ekpo West

x Health Edu. All Candidates Ekpo West

xi Home Econs/Education All Candidates Ekpo West

xii Industrial Tech. Education All Candidates Ekpo West

xiii Library/Information Sciences All Candidates Ekpo West

xiv Physical Education All Candidates Ekpo West

G: FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

i Agric & Bioresources Engineering All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

ii Civil Engineering All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

iii Electrical Engineering All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

iv Electronic Engineering All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

v Mechanical Engineering All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

H: FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

i Architecture All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

ii Estate Management All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

iii Surveying/Geoinformatics All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

iv Urban and Regional Planing All Candidates Pharmarcy Lecture Theatre

I: FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

i Medical Laboratory Science All Candidates PAA

ii Medical Rehabilitation All Candidates PAA

iii Nursing/Nursing Sciences All Candidates PAA

iv Radiography All Candidates PAA

J: FACULTY OF LAW

Law All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre B (Upstairs)

K: FACULTY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

i Medicine All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

L: FACULTY OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES

i Pharmacy All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

M: FACULTY OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

i Computer Science All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

ii Computer with Statistics All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

iii Geology All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

iv Mathematics All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

v Physics Astronomy All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

vii Pure & Ind. Chem All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

vi Statistics All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

N: FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

i. Economics All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre B (Downstairs)

ii Geography All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Upstairs)

iii Philosophy All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre B (Downstairs)

iv Political Science All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Upstairs)

v Psychology All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Upstairs)

vi Public Administration All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Upstairs)

vii Religious Studies All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre B (Downstairs)

viii Social Work All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre B (Downstairs)

ix Sociology and Anthropology All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre B (Downstairs)

O: FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

i Veterinary Medicine All Candidates GS Blg.: Theatre A (Downstairs)

Mondaytechzone team wish you all GOODLUCK!

Comments

comments

Comodo SSL